Price:
US$30.91

Free Shipping


Overview and Specifications:

Product description

Overview:

The 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest design, High-Performance chip, High -quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and excellent quality, adaptability, and common network devices can normally connection.

Feature:

1. 100% Brand-New.
2. 1 RJ45 ports and 1 SC optical port , Gigabit Ethernet optical signal conversion between 10/100/1000base-T Ethernet and 1000base-SX/LX fiber optic
3. Meets IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Base-T standard and 1000Base-SX/LX
4. 1000M optical port is full duplex mode ;Ethernet port 10/100/1000M adaptive mode
5. Ethernet interface can adaptively direct line / crossover cable connection
6. Ethernet ports support full / half duplex mode
7. Supports a maximum of 9K bytes long packets
8. IEEE802.3X flow control support full-duplex , half-duplex backpressure flow control
9. Support Link Fail Pass fiber breakage detection function ( optional )
10. UTP Ethernet cable up to 100 meters ; longest 20 km single-mode fiber
11. Six LED indicators : Power, FX Link / Act, TX 100, TX 1000, TX FDX, TX Act to facilitate the monitoring of transceiver operating status and determine the cause of failure
12. Internal power supply : AC100 ~ 265V / DC5V switching power supply
13. Working temperature : 0 ~ 50 degree
14. Storage temperature : – 40 ~ 70 degree
15. Built-in power
16. Package: ESD packing, a box/pair

For the environment:

For telecommunications , broadcasting, broadband fiber optic network data traffic and the need to improve performance, high-reliability network environment.

Leave a Comment