Price:
US$49.26

Free Shipping


Overview and Specifications:

Model Number:SC UAPC
Model Number:FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Quantity:100PCS
Storage Temperature::25 ~+85
Place of origin :China
Repeatability: :0.2dB
Diameter: :0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others
Mode: :single mode, multimode
Durability: :500 Times
Exchange::0.2dB
 Features:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.15dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR
 
 
ITEM
Technical Parameters
Applicable for
Drop cable / Indoor cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter
SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter
250μm
Fiber mode
Single mode
Operation time
About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss
≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss
> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber
>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder
>10 N
Tensile strength
>50 N
Using temperature
-40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N)
 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)
 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)
 IL ≤ 0.

ITEM
Technical Parameters
Applicable for
Drop cable / Indoor cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber diameter
SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter
250μm
Fiber mode
Single mode
Operation time
About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss
≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss
> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber
>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder
>10 N
Tensile strength
>50 N
Using temperature
-40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N)
 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)
 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)
 IL ≤ 0.

Leave a Comment