Price:
US$33.56

Free Shipping


Overview and Specifications:

Model Number:HTB-GS-03 A/B             
Fiber Type:Single fiber Single Mode
Ethernet Port:1 RJ45                                 
Fiber Port Speed:1.25G
Wavelength :A:1310nm B:1550nm             
Transmission Distance:20KM
Ethernet Port rate:10/100/1000Mbps Adaptive         
Power Supply:DC:5V 1A
Fiber Connector:SC

Overview                                                                   
        The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.
Main Features:
1.Support the switch between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
2.1*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber port and 1*1000M Ethernet port
3.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light for installation, commissioning and maintenance
4.Support 9K Jumbo Packet
5.Support direct forwarding mode, which support less time delay
6.Low power consumption, only 1.5W in full load condition
7.Support isolation protection function, good data security
8.Small size, suitable for installation in various places
9.Auto-negotiation low power consumption chips to ensure very longtime and stable operation
 Specifications:
Standard
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet                                                    
IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 100M-Ethernet                                                                      
IEEE802.3x                                                               
RJ-45 Port 
Auto-MDI/MDIX 
Fiber Port
Fiber Type
Wavelength
Send-Power
SC
1310/1550nm
20dBm(min.)    0dBm(max.)
Frequency Offset
±125,000bps (or ± 100ppm)
MTU
More than 9036 bytes
Dimensions(WxDxH)
94x71x27mm (External power) 
Input Voltage
DC5V1A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ ) 
OperationTemperature
0°C~70°C 
Store Temperature
-40°C~85°C 
Humidity
5%~95% non-condensing
Weight
0.3kg/Piece (External Power)
 
Package includes:
1 Pair Ethernet Converter (HTB-GS-03 A/B)
2* Power Adapter (EU Adapters available.)


Leave a Comment